Skip to Content

IC Music Students to Participate in All County March Music Festival


(Feb. 28, 2017) Students from Ichabod Crane District-wide Music Department have been selected to participate in the second of three Columbia County Music Educators Association (CCMEA) All County Festivals. This All County Music Festival, which will be hosted by the Taconic Hills Central School District on Wednesday, March 1 and Friday, March 3 (with a snow date of Thursday, March 2 ), include Elementary Band, Junior Chorus & Senior Band.

Sixty nine (69) Ichabod Crane students will participate in intense after school rehearsals with students selected from the other schools in Columbia County. Conductors for these groups will be from the Capitol Region and beyond.

The all county experience culminates in a concert at Taconic Hills Central School District on Friday March 3rd at 7:30pm. Doors will open to the public at 7pm. This event is free.

2017 Elementary All County Band Members


Flute
Abigail Trinkle
Brianna Hollister
Jadyn Cartwright
Holly Elden
Hannah Frances

Clarinet
Jonathan Hesler
Bailee Drummond

Bass Clarinet
Courtney Loucks

Alto Sax
Hayley Southcott

Tenor Sax
Emma Scheitinger
Matthew Buono
Hannah Olin

Baritone Sax
Delaney More
Sofia Pantoja

Trumpet
Maggie Grace
Olivia Gibeault

Euphonium/Tuba
Jason Borrelli

Electric Bass
Zoe Geiger

Percussion
Elizabeth Holliday
Emanuelle Schnyder
Jeanne Blau - drum set

2017 Jr. High All County Chorus


Erin Curry
Bridget Duso
Alexis Jostlin
Analisa Martino
Jake McKearin
Julia Saxby
Skylar Scace
Victoria Slade
Gabriella Two-Axe
Caroline White
Aidan Cairns
Nick Gould
Coltin Luckfield
Jack DiGrigoli
Toby Greer
Timmy Hamm
Gabe Kelly
Josh Krizar
Nathan Norton
Annabel Cleary
Sydney Cook
Sofia DeLuke
Lily Gould
Phoebe Johnson
Miah Nooney
Andrea Payne
Emma Stigi

2017 All County Senior Band


Flute
Noelle Serino
Emily Buono
Angelika Nelson
Anna O’Shea
Lauren Bertrand

Trumpet
Ben L’Ecuyer
Lindsey Moon
Matthew Antelek

Trombone
Jacob Barrett
Alexander Reagan

Clarinet
Bailey Lapo-McDermott
Tyler Garrison

Bass Clarinet
Jenna Upright

Percussion
Kristen Bertrand
Alexandria McKearin
Daniel Curry

Alto Sax
Anthony Malanowski

Tenor Sax
Emma Accuosti
Jenna Fraioli

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL!

March All county

March All County

March All County

March All County