Skip to Content

Ichabod Crane High School Announces 1st Quarter Honor Rolls


(Nov. 21, 2017) Ichabod Crane High School has announced the honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year. Congratulations to the following students on their achievement:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 9
Timothy D Balon
Lindsey Bartle
Eric (Tismark) Boham
Joan Bortugno
Samantha L Boscan Ramos
Madalyn Bray
Emma G Brusie
Taylor R Burnell
Grace Cammarata
Skyler M Carey
Jason Chen
Erin Curry
Brooke Dandridge
Luke Dee
John (Jack) P DiGrigoli
Olivia Dixon
Joseph Dolan
Sophia Dunn
Katelyn Elliott
Aidan Farley
Jack Goldman
Nicholas T Gould
Madeline Grout
Timothy Hamm
Morgan Hickman
Ashlyn Hunter
Phoebe H Johnson
Colin Karic
Gabriel Kelly
Joshua S Krizar
Coltin Luckfield
Jake McKearin
Isabella L Milazzo
Mayra Morales
Miah Nooney
Madison Pember
Joseph Perito
Rachel Pesano
Scott Race
Cali A Ringwood
Shane V Ringwood
Jamie A Roby
Darby Siver
Emma Stigi
Aidan Swere
Kailey Switzer
Dantes Tapler
Ryan Tricozzi
Gabriella Two-Axe
Louis Warner
Mackenzie Wendelken
Caroline White
Thomas Yankowski
Austin Zlomek



Grade 10
Emma Accuosti
Camdyn B Ames
Matthew J Antalek
Katelyn Barnes
Benjamin D Bellenchia
Robert Boll
Danielle Bradway
Andrew D Broderick
Haydon Broockmann
Kristjan Bruno
Meredith Buono
Abigail Canuteson
Jared Cook
Kelsey Coons
Rama Culver
Elena K DiGrigoli
Joemari K Eugenio
Jenna Fraioli
Leslie Gomez
Madison Graham
William R Hamm
Camryn R Hebert
Luke Herrington
Kailee Hollister
Cameron Holzhauer
Haleigh Jennings
Elizabeth Keating
Samantha Kubow
Madison Landry
Ciena Lentz
Shyanne Mabb
Vivianna I McEwan
Gabriel H Michalko
Sadie V Monroe
Lindsey Moon
Edward Ogden
Olivia K Oligny-Leggett
Anna O'Shea
Riley Paul
Cameron Phippen
Harrison Puckett
Bridget Pulver
Alexandria Race
Alexander W Regan
Emma Ressler
Madeleine Reynolds
Jerald Rhoades
Zachary Richards
Kaili E Saccento
Maris E Seabury
Benjamin Seaman
Madison Seipp
Arianna Smith
Blythe Tamez
Jayden Turner-Osborn
Francis Michael Vecellio
Emily Wall
Austin J Walsh
Rachel Walsh
Dean M Warner
Madison Wasson
Trevor J Wolfe

Grade 11
Emily Abbati
Andrew Barkley
Brandon M Bashford
Spencer I Bates
Jack Baumgartner
Autumn F Bishop
Ama Boham
Emiah Bruni
Ethan Cazalet
Olivia Chandler
Alexander Christian
Owen D Clickman
Joren Marie D Cruz
Tylor Daley
Caitlin DeLuke
Susanna Dolan
Jenna Downey
Grace Dragos
Audrey Duso
Kyla Elliott
Owen Farley
Lucas Fores
Brittany Futia
Jan Karl F Galia
Hanna Gardella
Kayley Gier
Molly Hamilton
Isabella Hutchings
Tyler James
Cameron Karic
Jack Kirby
Samantha Kittle
Kalista Kopec
Madison Kowalski
Julianne LaGrassa
Adam Lambert
Erin T Lanzer
Bailey Lapo-McDermott
Zachary Lauster
Rebecca Mabb
Luke Moisan
Sean Mueller
Erika Neale
Joshua Nooney
Lauren Sophia Palladino
Sean Parker
Christian Pesano
Nicole Pulcher
Jenna Rothwein
Isabella Sakolish
Timothy Sarno
Ethan James Saxby
Mackenzie Scheuttig
Allie Thorpe
Brenna Valle
Shannon Verbraska
Madison Wagner
Kayla Walsh
Mikayla G Weaver
Trinity Yates

Grade 12
Habib Affinnih
Jessica Alessi
Nolan Armstrong
Kendra Bergeron
Kristen Bertrand
Hunter R Broockmann
Brianna K Bruno
Emily Buono
Amanda Calvin
Amelia Canonica
Emily Canuteson
Caroline R Clickman
Benjamin Cohn
Adam Cole
Alexis Craig
Merle Curran-Ackert
Daniel Jr Curry
Lily A Dempsey
Kyle Dugan
Hailey Erlichman
Caesar Ferrari
Ryan Ford
Spencer Ford
Celia Gagnon
Nicholas Gallo
Courtney Geddes
Larissa Gomez
Ivan Gomez-Martinez
Parker R Groat
Zachary Guido
Hope Hammond
Joseph Herrmann
Devin Jenrich
Nicholas Johnston
Shelby J Kline
Jacob E Kolb
Seth M Kowalski
Dustin Kuhner
Saege Lasher
Peyton Mavrides
Alexandria McKearin
Althea Mensing
Tanner Mulica
Angelika B Nelson
Calista A Phippen
Kathryn R Ploss
Ellie L Plourde
Dell Potts
Chloe Pratt
Erin Pulver
Sarah A Race
Matthew Ragosta
Nathaniel G Ringwood
Adam Rivenburgh
Chad Salazar
Caleb W Scace
Maria E Schermerhorn
Remi Schneider
Hans Erik Simon
Cristina Vlad
Reece B Webster
John M Wheeler
Kevin G Winglosky
Seamus R Wolfe
David Yankowski
Emma K Zlomek

HONOR ROLL

Grade 9
Brooke Barmen
Allyson Casey
Trevor Cavagnaro
Brody Chandler
Dylan R Clarke
Sydney Cook
Jason J Craig
Camdyn Craver
Sofia M DeLuke
Kaitlyn DeVito
Sarah Dugan
Logan Dunspaugh
Gabriel R Earl
Aidan Frick
Joseph Gagnon
Joshua Garcia-Cabrera
Sierra Garrison
Edgar Gomez
Ivan Gomez
Matthew A Guido
Rachel Hagadone
Anabella R. Hale
Michael Hall
Jason G Heald
Leia Herrington
Hailey Hutchings
Nicole Jornov
Olivia Lambert
Hannah C Meredith
Andrew Naegeli
Jacy NearyWood
Nicholas A Spensieri
Ryan Tomchik
Greyson VanVorst
Hannah M Yerden
Emily Zimmermann

Grade 10
Hannah C Altomer
Gabrielle R Angier
Raegan Beaucage
Monique M Benn
Lauren Bertrand
Alaina S Buchanan
Nathaniel Buckley
Regina Clark
Ruth Dazi
Michael Dee
Sarbjeet Devi
Madison Drahushuk
Colby Fisher
Marcus George
Seth Greene
Logan Groat
Hannah Haefner
Melissa Hilbert
Lilly Keller
Zachary T Kennedy
Lauren H Leonard
Anthony Lopez Gomez
Imari M Nash
Cheyenne L Reed
Scott T Rossi
Mark Liam Sappington
Alaynah G Segovia
Jake C Siter
Samuel Spross
Gabrielle R Stackhouse
Marissa Wheeler
Alyssa J Wills


Grade 11
Tyler Abrams
Tess Ackiewicz
Christian Bartko
Keri Cammer
Stephen Campion
Anthony Carlucci
Felicia Chiera
Gabrielle Cox
Baily Cross
Abigail M Filli
Zachary Friss
Tyler Garrison
Eric J Gofmanas
Tyler Halstead
Makayla Heald
Lauryn Heffner
Olivia Keeler
William LaBounty
Anthony Lanese
Brayden Lopez
Daphne Luckfield
Breanna Mayes
Aaron McGuirk
Devin C Mehra
Nathan Melino
Areli Meza
Nicholas Pelesz
Ian Quade
Jacob Race
Sara Ramos
Kylie J Rivers
Benjamin Scheriff
Jadeyn Schermerhorn
Zackary M Smith
Shawn Sprague
Raleigh Stead

Grade 12
Kelsey P Bartle
Jacob Bortugno
Victoria Burke
Erin Casey
Amaya Clarke
Patricia Decker
Carly Morgan Denue
Mathew Gardner
Hope C Gibbons
Alex Gomez
Joshua R Hall
Robert James
Gerald Jennings
Karina Kolb-Speer
Branden Laguesse
Calvin Luckfield
Connor MacGowan
Debra J McKinney
Shayla H Pullaro
McKaylee V Reilly
Dayna J Scott
Camden M Swierzewski
Joshua Tuttle

 

Back to top